Charities in Wymondham

Found information on 81 UK charities

Page 1 of 9

THE MORLEY VILLAGE HALL

Charity number: 1001967

Income: £35,702

Manage the Village Hall for the use of the people of the village and its surrounding area.

1ST ATTLEBOROUGH ST MARY SCOUT GROUP

Charity number: 1012900

Also known as: 1ST ATTLEBOROUGH (ST MARY'S) SCOUT GROUP

Income: £23,917

We are a scout group that provide weekly activities at our meetings, as well as trips and camps for our beavers cubs & scouts. Our hall is used by various other clubs.

REVEREND WILLIAM PAPILLON'S CHARITY

Charity number: 1016604

Income: £9,681

The Charity operates within the Parish of Wymondham, in the County of Norfolk, founded by deed dated 15th November 1833 and in the matter of the Charities Act 1960. The income is applied to cover expe..

FRIENDS OF WYMONDHAM HIGH

Charity number: 1023367

Income: £2,300

Fund-raising to provide facilities for children, including school trips, equipment and School Leavers Formal

ABBEY KINDERGARTEN (PLAYGROUP)

Charity number: 1026419

Also known as: ABBEY KINDERGARTEN (PLAYGROUP)

Income: £36,600

Raising the profile of Abbey Kindergarten through a successful Open Week and free taster sessions, Christmas fair,and summer fete as well as promotional merchandise; supporting Manager through profess..

THE WYMONDHAM MARKET CROSS FUND (INCORPORATING THE CLAY PIT CHARITY)

Charity number: 1026763

Also known as: THE WYMONDHAM MARKET CROSS FUND

Income: £19

The purpose of the Charity is to protect for the benefit of the public the Market Cross and such other features of the Town of Wymondham in the County of Norfolk as are of special historical or archit..

2ND NORWICH SCOUT GROUP

Charity number: 1036469

Income: £22,893

To promote the physical, intellectual, spiritual and social development of the members. To provide a base from which Scouting and the Development of Scouting can take place.

MORLEY UNDER FIVES PRESCHOOL

Charity number: 1036636

Also known as: MORLEY UNDER FIVES PLAYGROUP

Income: £67,804

Providing educational services for Pre-School Children aged 2 1/2 years to 5 years. Also Out Of School Club for children aged 5 years to 11 years. Serving the village of Morley St Botolph and surroun..

1ST WYMONDHAM SCOUT GROUP

Charity number: 1036717

Income: £41,970

Activities provided for young people including camping, survival skills, craft activities, shared events with other groups, cooking, first aid and many other activities.

GERIATRIC RESEARCH INSTITUTE

Charity number: 1036942

Income: £20

supporting the training needs of health services staff; supporting research in the health service for the promotion of health in older people or those with stroke.