THE SPENSER-MORRIS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION LIMITED

Charity number: 1000002

Registered on: 02/08/1990

Activities - how the charity spends its money:

The Charity was incorporated with the objective of pursuing philanthropic activities and in particular the relief of hardship or distress amoungst the young, aged, infirm, physically or mentally handicapped, who are in need of assistance because of their social and economic circumstances.

Other names: THE SPENCER-MORRIS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION LIMITED

Income and expenditure

Data for financial year ending 30th November -0001

Total income: £0

Total expenditure £0

What the charity does:

  • The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty

Who the charity helps:

  • Children/young People
  • Elderly/old People
  • People With Disabilities

How the charity helps:

  • Makes Grants To Individuals

Where the charity operates:

  • Throughout England And Wales

Charitable Objectives:

THE RELIEF OF NEED HARDSHIP OR DISTRESS AMONGST YOUNG, AGED, INFIRM PHYSICALLY OR MENTALLY HANDICAPPED WHO ARE IN NEED OF ASSISTANCE BECAUSE OF THEIR SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC CIRCUMSTANCES

Trustees

Trustee number Trustee name Related
952478 JUDITH ANNE SPENSER-MORRIS 0
952740 MICHAEL PAUL SPENSER-MORRIS 0